Flights to Christchurch

Find the cheapest month to travel to Christchurch
Carrier Flight Number Departing Arriving Flight time Number of stops
22 Feb 2018
Air New Zealand NZ515 AKL 06:00 CHC 07:25 1h 25min Direct
Virgin Australia VA8207 AKL 06:00 CHC 07:25 1h 25min Direct
Etihad Airways EY4689 AKL 06:00 CHC 07:25 1h 25min Direct
Singapore Airlines SQ4523 HLZ 06:10 CHC 08:00 1h 50min Direct
Air New Zealand NZ5629 HLZ 06:10 CHC 08:00 1h 50min Direct
Virgin Australia VA7745 HLZ 06:10 CHC 08:00 1h 50min Direct
Qantas QF4965 AKL 06:35 CHC 08:00 1h 25min Direct
Emirates EK7525 AKL 06:35 CHC 08:00 1h 25min Direct
Fiji Airways FJ5511 AKL 06:35 CHC 08:00 1h 25min Direct
Jetstar Airways JQ225 AKL 06:35 CHC 08:00 1h 25min Direct
United Airlines UA6809 AKL 07:00 CHC 08:25 1h 25min Direct
Air New Zealand NZ519 AKL 07:00 CHC 08:25 1h 25min Direct
Etihad Airways EY4683 AKL 07:00 CHC 08:25 1h 25min Direct
Virgin Australia VA8201 AKL 07:00 CHC 08:25 1h 25min Direct
Emirates EK5325 BNE 07:10 CHC 13:45 3h 35min Direct
Qantas QF135 BNE 07:10 CHC 13:45 3h 35min Direct
Virgin Australia VA8495 AKL 07:30 CHC 08:55 1h 25min Direct
Etihad Airways EY4851 AKL 07:30 CHC 08:55 1h 25min Direct
United Airlines UA6743 AKL 07:30 CHC 08:55 1h 25min Direct
Air New Zealand NZ521 AKL 07:30 CHC 08:55 1h 25min Direct
Virgin Australia VA8213 AKL 08:00 CHC 09:25 1h 25min Direct
United Airlines UA6811 AKL 08:00 CHC 09:25 1h 25min Direct
Air China CA5907 AKL 08:00 CHC 09:25 1h 25min Direct
Etihad Airways EY4693 AKL 08:00 CHC 09:25 1h 25min Direct
Air New Zealand NZ523 AKL 08:00 CHC 09:25 1h 25min Direct
Virgin Atlantic Airways VS7631 AKL 08:00 CHC 09:25 1h 25min Direct
Etihad Airways EY4422 SYD 08:10 CHC 13:20 3h 10min Direct
Air New Zealand NZ884 SYD 08:10 CHC 13:20 3h 10min Direct
Asiana Airlines OZ6560 SYD 08:10 CHC 13:20 3h 10min Direct
Air China CA5123 SYD 08:10 CHC 13:20 3h 10min Direct
Virgin Australia VA7534 SYD 08:10 CHC 13:20 3h 10min Direct
Singapore Airlines SQ4218 SYD 08:10 CHC 13:20 3h 10min Direct
United Airlines UA6790 SYD 08:10 CHC 13:20 3h 10min Direct
Qantas QF4951 AKL 08:20 CHC 09:45 1h 25min Direct
Emirates EK7527 AKL 08:20 CHC 09:45 1h 25min Direct
Fiji Airways FJ5515 AKL 08:20 CHC 09:45 1h 25min Direct
Jetstar Airways JQ229 AKL 08:20 CHC 09:45 1h 25min Direct
Emirates EK7480 MEL 08:20 CHC 13:35 3h 15min Direct
American Airlines AA9033 MEL 08:20 CHC 13:35 3h 15min Direct
Jetstar Airways JQ171 MEL 08:20 CHC 13:35 3h 15min Direct
Air New Zealand NZ7928 BNE 08:30 CHC 15:00 3h 30min Direct
Singapore Airlines SQ6360 BNE 08:30 CHC 15:00 3h 30min Direct
Etihad Airways EY6349 BNE 08:30 CHC 15:00 3h 30min Direct
Virgin Australia VA126 BNE 08:30 CHC 15:00 3h 30min Direct
Qantas QF8766 SYD 08:45 CHC 13:50 3h 5min Direct
Emirates EK412 SYD 08:45 CHC 13:50 3h 5min Direct
Virgin Australia VA8209 AKL 09:00 CHC 10:25 1h 25min Direct
Air New Zealand NZ527 AKL 09:00 CHC 10:25 1h 25min Direct
Etihad Airways EY4691 AKL 09:00 CHC 10:25 1h 25min Direct
Virgin Atlantic Airways VS7633 AKL 09:00 CHC 10:25 1h 25min Direct