Flights from London to Glasgow

Find the cheapest month to travel from London to Glasgow
Carrier Flight Number Departing Arriving Flight time Number of stops
25 Nov 2017
British Airways BA1474 LHR 07:40 GLA 09:05 1h 25min Direct
EasyJet U2883 LGW 10:00 GLA 11:35 1h 35min Direct
British Airways BA2958 LGW 10:20 GLA 11:50 1h 30min Direct
American Airlines AA6252 LGW 10:20 GLA 11:50 1h 30min Direct
Japan Airlines JL7787 LHR 10:30 GLA 12:00 1h 30min Direct
British Airways BA1482 LHR 10:30 GLA 12:00 1h 30min Direct
American Airlines AA6682 LHR 10:30 GLA 12:00 1h 30min Direct
EasyJet U2885 LGW 11:50 GLA 13:25 1h 35min Direct
British Airways BA1484 LHR 13:05 GLA 14:30 1h 25min Direct
American Airlines AA6400 LHR 13:05 GLA 14:30 1h 25min Direct
Flybe BE6166 SEN 13:30 GLA 14:50 1h 20min Direct
EasyJet U263 LTN 13:40 GLA 14:55 1h 15min Direct
EasyJet U2211 STN 13:45 GLA 15:00 1h 15min Direct
American Airlines AA6440 LHR 15:05 GLA 16:35 1h 30min Direct
British Airways BA1486 LHR 15:05 GLA 16:35 1h 30min Direct
Japan Airlines JL7753 LHR 15:05 GLA 16:35 1h 30min Direct
26 Nov 2017
British Airways BA1474 LHR 07:40 GLA 09:05 1h 25min Direct
American Airlines AA6682 LHR 10:30 GLA 12:00 1h 30min Direct
British Airways BA1482 LHR 10:30 GLA 12:00 1h 30min Direct
Japan Airlines JL7787 LHR 10:30 GLA 12:00 1h 30min Direct
British Airways BA2958 LGW 11:15 GLA 12:45 1h 30min Direct
American Airlines AA6252 LGW 11:15 GLA 12:45 1h 30min Direct
American Airlines AA6400 LHR 13:05 GLA 14:30 1h 25min Direct
British Airways BA1484 LHR 13:05 GLA 14:30 1h 25min Direct
EasyJet U2885 LGW 14:50 GLA 16:20 1h 30min Direct
EasyJet U267 LTN 14:55 GLA 16:10 1h 15min Direct
27 Nov 2017
British Airways BA2954 LGW 06:10 GLA 07:40 1h 30min Direct
British Airways BA1472 LHR 06:40 GLA 08:05 1h 25min Direct
British Airways BA2956 LGW 07:20 GLA 08:50 1h 30min Direct
Flybe BE6162 SEN 07:30 GLA 08:50 1h 20min Direct
British Airways BA1474 LHR 07:40 GLA 09:05 1h 25min Direct
British Airways BA8720 LCY 07:50 GLA 09:05 1h 15min Direct
EasyJet U263 LTN 08:40 GLA 10:00 1h 20min Direct
EasyJet U2883 LGW 09:05 GLA 10:35 1h 30min Direct
EasyJet U2211 STN 09:10 GLA 10:25 1h 15min Direct
British Airways BA8722 LCY 10:20 GLA 11:40 1h 20min Direct
British Airways BA1482 LHR 10:40 GLA 12:10 1h 30min Direct
Japan Airlines JL7787 LHR 10:40 GLA 12:10 1h 30min Direct
American Airlines AA6682 LHR 10:40 GLA 12:10 1h 30min Direct
EasyJet U261 LTN 11:00 GLA 12:15 1h 15min Direct
British Airways BA2958 LGW 11:25 GLA 12:55 1h 30min Direct
American Airlines AA6252 LGW 11:25 GLA 12:55 1h 30min Direct
American Airlines AA6400 LHR 13:05 GLA 14:30 1h 25min Direct
British Airways BA1484 LHR 13:05 GLA 14:30 1h 25min Direct
British Airways BA8726 LCY 14:05 GLA 15:25 1h 20min Direct
EasyJet U2215 STN 14:20 GLA 15:35 1h 15min Direct
EasyJet U2885 LGW 15:00 GLA 16:30 1h 30min Direct
28 Nov 2017
British Airways BA1472 LHR 06:40 GLA 08:05 1h 25min Direct
British Airways BA2956 LGW 07:20 GLA 08:50 1h 30min Direct
British Airways BA1474 LHR 07:40 GLA 09:05 1h 25min Direct
Cheap Flights from London to Glasgow
Gatwick (LGW) - Glasgow (GLA), 28 December 2017
  28 December 2017, 11:25
Gatwick (LGW)
28 December 2017, 12:55
Glasgow (GLA)
Direct Total time
1h 30min
Glasgow (GLA) - London City (LCY), 31 December 2017
  31 December 2017, 12:25
Glasgow (GLA)
31 December 2017, 13:55
London City (LCY)
Direct Total time
1h 30min
745 US$update

Last Update: 136 days ago

Gatwick (LGW) - Glasgow (GLA), 28 December 2017
  28 December 2017, 11:25
Gatwick (LGW)
28 December 2017, 12:55
Glasgow (GLA)
Direct Total time
1h 30min
Glasgow (GLA) - Heathrow (LHR), 31 December 2017
  31 December 2017, 17:15
Glasgow (GLA)
31 December 2017, 18:40
Heathrow (LHR)
Direct Total time
1h 25min
750 US$update

Last Update: 136 days ago

Gatwick (LGW) - Glasgow (GLA), 28 December 2017
  28 December 2017, 11:25
Gatwick (LGW)
28 December 2017, 12:55
Glasgow (GLA)
Direct Total time
1h 30min
Glasgow (GLA) - Heathrow (LHR), 31 December 2017
  31 December 2017, 20:00
Glasgow (GLA)
31 December 2017, 21:20
Heathrow (LHR)
Direct Total time
1h 20min
750 US$update

Last Update: 136 days ago

Gatwick (LGW) - Glasgow (GLA), 28 December 2017
  28 December 2017, 11:25
Gatwick (LGW)
28 December 2017, 12:55
Glasgow (GLA)
Direct Total time
1h 30min
Glasgow (GLA) - Heathrow (LHR), 31 December 2017
  31 December 2017, 06:45
Glasgow (GLA)
31 December 2017, 08:15
Heathrow (LHR)
Direct Total time
1h 30min
750 US$update

Last Update: 136 days ago

Gatwick (LGW) - Glasgow (GLA), 28 December 2017
  28 December 2017, 11:25
Gatwick (LGW)
28 December 2017, 12:55
Glasgow (GLA)
Direct Total time
1h 30min
Glasgow (GLA) - Heathrow (LHR), 31 December 2017
  31 December 2017, 15:25
Glasgow (GLA)
31 December 2017, 16:50
Heathrow (LHR)
Direct Total time
1h 25min
750 US$update

Last Update: 136 days ago

Gatwick (LGW) - Glasgow (GLA), 28 December 2017
  28 December 2017, 11:25
Gatwick (LGW)
28 December 2017, 12:55
Glasgow (GLA)
Direct Total time
1h 30min
Glasgow (GLA) - Heathrow (LHR), 31 December 2017
  31 December 2017, 08:55
Glasgow (GLA)
31 December 2017, 10:25
Heathrow (LHR)
Direct Total time
1h 30min
750 US$update

Last Update: 136 days ago

Gatwick (LGW) - Glasgow (GLA), 28 December 2017
  28 December 2017, 11:25
Gatwick (LGW)
28 December 2017, 12:55
Glasgow (GLA)
Direct Total time
1h 30min
Glasgow (GLA) - Heathrow (LHR), 31 December 2017
  31 December 2017, 13:45
Glasgow (GLA)
31 December 2017, 15:15
Heathrow (LHR)
Direct Total time
1h 30min
750 US$update

Last Update: 136 days ago

Gatwick (LGW) - Glasgow (GLA), 28 December 2017
  28 December 2017, 11:25
Gatwick (LGW)
28 December 2017, 12:55
Glasgow (GLA)
Direct Total time
1h 30min
Glasgow (GLA) - Heathrow (LHR), 31 December 2017
  31 December 2017, 19:25
Glasgow (GLA)
31 December 2017, 20:50
Heathrow (LHR)
Direct Total time
1h 25min
750 US$update

Last Update: 136 days ago

Gatwick (LGW) - Glasgow (GLA), 28 December 2017
  28 December 2017, 11:25
Gatwick (LGW)
28 December 2017, 12:55
Glasgow (GLA)
Direct Total time
1h 30min
Glasgow (GLA) - Heathrow (LHR), 31 December 2017
  31 December 2017, 09:50
Glasgow (GLA)
31 December 2017, 11:25
Heathrow (LHR)
Direct Total time
1h 35min
826 US$update

Last Update: 136 days ago

Gatwick (LGW) - Glasgow (GLA), 28 December 2017
  28 December 2017, 11:25
Gatwick (LGW)
28 December 2017, 12:55
Glasgow (GLA)
Direct Total time
1h 30min
Glasgow (GLA) - Gatwick (LGW), 31 December 2017
  31 December 2017, 21:10
Glasgow (GLA)
31 December 2017, 22:35
Gatwick (LGW)
Direct Total time
1h 25min
898 US$update

Last Update: 136 days ago