Flights from London to Edinburgh

Find the cheapest month to travel from London to Edinburgh
Carrier Flight Number Departing Arriving Flight time Number of stops
22 Sep 2017
Qantas QF3551 LHR 07:00 EDI 08:20 1h 20min Direct
British Airways BA1432 LHR 07:00 EDI 08:20 1h 20min Direct
British Airways BA2936 LGW 07:15 EDI 08:40 1h 25min Direct
Qantas QF3553 LHR 07:45 EDI 09:10 1h 25min Direct
British Airways BA1434 LHR 07:45 EDI 09:10 1h 25min Direct
EasyJet U2803 LGW 08:10 EDI 09:40 1h 30min Direct
Flybe BE1336 LCY 08:20 EDI 09:50 1h 30min Direct
Emirates EK4273 LHR 08:45 EDI 10:25 1h 40min Direct
Virgin Atlantic Airways VS8502 LHR 08:45 EDI 10:25 1h 40min Direct
Flybe BE2102 LHR 08:45 EDI 10:25 1h 40min Direct
Etihad Airways EY6160 LHR 08:45 EDI 10:25 1h 40min Direct
Air India AI6121 LHR 08:45 EDI 10:25 1h 40min Direct
Singapore Airlines SQ2466 LHR 08:45 EDI 10:25 1h 40min Direct
British Airways BA8704 LCY 08:55 EDI 10:10 1h 15min Direct
Ryanair FR8881 STN 08:55 EDI 10:15 1h 20min Direct
American Airlines AA6624 LHR 09:15 EDI 10:40 1h 25min Direct
British Airways BA1438 LHR 09:15 EDI 10:40 1h 25min Direct
Qantas QF3555 LHR 09:15 EDI 10:40 1h 25min Direct
Flybe BE1334 LCY 09:25 EDI 10:55 1h 30min Direct
Flybe BE2104 LHR 11:20 EDI 13:00 1h 40min Direct
Air India AI6123 LHR 11:20 EDI 13:00 1h 40min Direct
Virgin Atlantic Airways VS8504 LHR 11:20 EDI 13:00 1h 40min Direct
Etihad Airways EY6168 LHR 11:20 EDI 13:00 1h 40min Direct
Emirates EK4275 LHR 11:20 EDI 13:00 1h 40min Direct
Singapore Airlines SQ2472 LHR 11:20 EDI 13:00 1h 40min Direct
British Airways BA2216 LCY 11:30 EDI 12:50 1h 20min Direct
British Airways BA2940 LGW 11:35 EDI 13:05 1h 30min Direct
American Airlines AA6247 LGW 11:35 EDI 13:05 1h 30min Direct
American Airlines AA6564 LHR 11:40 EDI 13:05 1h 25min Direct
British Airways BA1442 LHR 11:40 EDI 13:05 1h 25min Direct
EasyJet U211 LTN 11:55 EDI 13:10 1h 15min Direct
Ryanair FR8883 STN 12:30 EDI 13:50 1h 20min Direct
British Airways BA1446 LHR 13:05 EDI 14:35 1h 30min Direct
American Airlines AA6562 LHR 13:05 EDI 14:35 1h 30min Direct
EasyJet U2807 LGW 13:40 EDI 15:10 1h 30min Direct
23 Sep 2017
EasyJet U211 LTN 07:00 EDI 08:20 1h 20min Direct
British Airways BA8702 LCY 08:10 EDI 09:25 1h 15min Direct
EasyJet U2803 LGW 08:25 EDI 09:55 1h 30min Direct
American Airlines AA6561 LGW 08:40 EDI 10:05 1h 25min Direct
British Airways BA2936 LGW 08:40 EDI 10:05 1h 25min Direct
Emirates EK4273 LHR 08:45 EDI 10:25 1h 40min Direct
Virgin Atlantic Airways VS8502 LHR 08:45 EDI 10:25 1h 40min Direct
Flybe BE2102 LHR 08:45 EDI 10:25 1h 40min Direct
Etihad Airways EY6160 LHR 08:45 EDI 10:25 1h 40min Direct
Air India AI6121 LHR 08:45 EDI 10:25 1h 40min Direct
Singapore Airlines SQ2466 LHR 08:45 EDI 10:25 1h 40min Direct
Ryanair FR8881 STN 08:55 EDI 10:15 1h 20min Direct
EasyJet U2231 STN 09:00 EDI 10:15 1h 15min Direct
British Airways BA8704 LCY 09:10 EDI 10:25 1h 15min Direct
American Airlines AA6624 LHR 09:15 EDI 10:40 1h 25min Direct
Cheap Flights from London to Edinburgh
Gatwick (LGW) - Edinburgh (EDI), 02 October 2017
  02 October 2017, 07:15
Gatwick (LGW)
02 October 2017, 08:40
Edinburgh (EDI)
Direct Total time
1h 25min
Edinburgh (EDI) - Gatwick (LGW), 03 October 2017
  03 October 2017, 19:05
Edinburgh (EDI)
03 October 2017, 20:40
Gatwick (LGW)
Direct Total time
1h 35min
304 US$update

Last Update: 42 days ago

Gatwick (LGW) - Edinburgh (EDI), 02 October 2017
  02 October 2017, 07:15
Gatwick (LGW)
02 October 2017, 08:40
Edinburgh (EDI)
Direct Total time
1h 25min
Edinburgh (EDI) - Heathrow (LHR), 03 October 2017
  03 October 2017, 16:00
Edinburgh (EDI)
03 October 2017, 17:25
Heathrow (LHR)
Direct Total time
1h 25min
340 US$update

Last Update: 42 days ago

Gatwick (LGW) - Edinburgh (EDI), 02 October 2017
  02 October 2017, 07:15
Gatwick (LGW)
02 October 2017, 08:40
Edinburgh (EDI)
Direct Total time
1h 25min
Edinburgh (EDI) - Heathrow (LHR), 03 October 2017
  03 October 2017, 18:40
Edinburgh (EDI)
03 October 2017, 20:10
Heathrow (LHR)
Direct Total time
1h 30min
340 US$update

Last Update: 42 days ago

Gatwick (LGW) - Edinburgh (EDI), 02 October 2017
  02 October 2017, 07:15
Gatwick (LGW)
02 October 2017, 08:40
Edinburgh (EDI)
Direct Total time
1h 25min
Edinburgh (EDI) - Heathrow (LHR), 03 October 2017
  03 October 2017, 15:20
Edinburgh (EDI)
03 October 2017, 16:50
Heathrow (LHR)
Direct Total time
1h 30min
340 US$update

Last Update: 42 days ago

Gatwick (LGW) - Edinburgh (EDI), 02 October 2017
  02 October 2017, 07:15
Gatwick (LGW)
02 October 2017, 08:40
Edinburgh (EDI)
Direct Total time
1h 25min
Edinburgh (EDI) - Heathrow (LHR), 03 October 2017
  03 October 2017, 20:35
Edinburgh (EDI)
03 October 2017, 22:00
Heathrow (LHR)
Direct Total time
1h 25min
340 US$update

Last Update: 42 days ago

Gatwick (LGW) - Edinburgh (EDI), 02 October 2017
  02 October 2017, 07:15
Gatwick (LGW)
02 October 2017, 08:40
Edinburgh (EDI)
Direct Total time
1h 25min
Edinburgh (EDI) - London City (LCY), 03 October 2017
  03 October 2017, 19:55
Edinburgh (EDI)
03 October 2017, 21:20
London City (LCY)
Direct Total time
1h 25min
340 US$update

Last Update: 42 days ago

Gatwick (LGW) - Edinburgh (EDI), 02 October 2017
  02 October 2017, 07:15
Gatwick (LGW)
02 October 2017, 08:40
Edinburgh (EDI)
Direct Total time
1h 25min
Edinburgh (EDI) - Heathrow (LHR), 03 October 2017
  03 October 2017, 10:05
Edinburgh (EDI)
03 October 2017, 11:40
Heathrow (LHR)
Direct Total time
1h 35min
340 US$update

Last Update: 42 days ago

Gatwick (LGW) - Edinburgh (EDI), 02 October 2017
  02 October 2017, 07:15
Gatwick (LGW)
02 October 2017, 08:40
Edinburgh (EDI)
Direct Total time
1h 25min
Edinburgh (EDI) - London City (LCY), 03 October 2017
  03 October 2017, 13:30
Edinburgh (EDI)
03 October 2017, 15:00
London City (LCY)
Direct Total time
1h 30min
340 US$update

Last Update: 42 days ago

Gatwick (LGW) - Edinburgh (EDI), 02 October 2017
  02 October 2017, 07:15
Gatwick (LGW)
02 October 2017, 08:40
Edinburgh (EDI)
Direct Total time
1h 25min
Edinburgh (EDI) - Heathrow (LHR), 03 October 2017
  03 October 2017, 09:00
Edinburgh (EDI)
03 October 2017, 10:35
Heathrow (LHR)
Direct Total time
1h 35min
340 US$update

Last Update: 42 days ago

Gatwick (LGW) - Edinburgh (EDI), 02 October 2017
  02 October 2017, 07:15
Gatwick (LGW)
02 October 2017, 08:40
Edinburgh (EDI)
Direct Total time
1h 25min
Edinburgh (EDI) - Heathrow (LHR), 03 October 2017
  03 October 2017, 13:45
Edinburgh (EDI)
03 October 2017, 15:15
Heathrow (LHR)
Direct Total time
1h 30min
340 US$update

Last Update: 42 days ago